Hi everyone! We're hard at work trying to keep our community clean, so if you see any spam, please report it here and we'll review ASAP!  Thanks a million!
5,126 Users Online
  • 640,129,772 Downloads
  • 1,696,349 Wallpapers
  • 1,565,068 Members
  • 12,971,712 Votes
  • 5,965,287 Favorites
Upload Wallpapers

Categories

View All (607)
Actors (12,265)
Actresses (32,767)
Business (496)
Models Female (32,767)
Models Male (2,239)
Musicians (Link)
Political (1,478)
Sports (Link)
Other (32,767)
Get your weekly helping of fresh wallpapers!

Leave us feedback!
Support This Site

ALICIA SILVERSTONE

ALICIA SILVERSTONE - celebrity, alicia silverstone, wallpaper, alicia silverstonemfemale, actress
Flag This WallpaperAdd to FavoritesEnlarge Wallpaper
Wallpaper Description:
Date of Birth
4 October 1976, San Francisco, California, USA

Nickname
Queen Slice

Height
5\' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography

Alicia Silverstone was born on October 4, 1976, in San Francisco, California, the youngest of three children to Monty Silverstone, a real-estate investor, and Didi Silverstone, a former flight attendant. Alicia\'s career began at the tender age of six when her dad took some photos of his young daughter, which eventually led to her getting several television commercials. After a guest spot on "The Wonder Years" (1988 ) as a literal "dream girl" she moved on to movies. She landed a role in The Crush (1993), a sort of Fatal Attraction (1987) for teenagers in which she portrayed a disturbed young girl obsessed with an older man. The nasty little role didn\'t impress the critical establishment but it wowed its target audience: teenagers. In fact, the role won her the 1994 MTV Movie Award for "Best Villain" and "Breakthrough Performance". It is interesting to note that during the filming of the movie, Alicia became an emancipated minor in order to get around child labor laws which would have interfered with her working hours.
ramyadevims Uploaded by ramyadevims on . ALICIA SILVERSTONE - Desktop Nexus People Download free wallpapers and background images: ALICIA SILVERSTONE. Desktop Nexus People background ID 415231. Date of Birth
4 October 1976, San Francisco, California, USA

Nickname
Queen Slice

Height
5\' 5" (1.65 m)

Mini Biography

Alicia Silverstone was born on October 4, 1976, in San Francisco, California, the youngest of three children to Monty Silverstone, a real-estate investor, and Didi Silverstone, a former flight attendant. Alicia\'s career began at the tender age of six when her dad took some photos of his young daughter, which eventually led to her getting several television commercials. After a guest spot on "The Wonder Years" (1988 ) as a literal "dream girl" she moved on to movies. She landed a role in The Crush (1993), a sort of Fatal Attraction (1987) for teenagers in which she portrayed a disturbed young girl obsessed with an older man. The nasty little role didn\'t impress the critical establishment but it wowed its target audience: teenagers. In fact, the role won her the 1994 MTV Movie Award for "Best Villain" and "Breakthrough Performance". It is interesting to note that during the filming of the movie, Alicia became an emancipated minor in order to get around child labor laws which would have interfered with her working hours.
Rating: 4.7

Wallpaper Groups Help

3D and CG
3D and CG
19,001 383 4
Photography
Photography
103,844 711 8
High Quality
High Quality
37,287 263 2
Plus Points
Plus Points
20,083 173 1
Cowgirls
Cowgirls
19,358 536 9

Wallpaper Comments (6)

luvtoluv
Posted by luvtoluv on 11/18/12 at 12:49 PM
very sweet!!!
Googlehead
Posted by Googlehead on 11/17/12 at 03:55 AM
Sweet girl!
marianita-93
Posted by marianita-93 on 11/16/12 at 01:54 PM
good dress
redbeauty1612
Posted by redbeauty1612 on 12/21/11 at 12:53 PM
:)
rosarina
Posted by rosarina on 07/18/11 at 04:04 AM
Beautiful lady ! Beautiful dress ! fav+1
Lamamake
Posted by Lamamake on 07/29/10 at 05:06 AM
I always loved this dress :) very nice :)
Do you like this wallpaper?
Yes
+33
 
No
Download It!

Wallpaper Statistics

Total Downloads: 674
Times Favorited: 6
Uploaded By: ramyadevims
Date Uploaded: July 29, 2010
Filename: alicia-silverstone_.jpg
Original Resolution: 1600x1200
File Size: 1.16MB
Category: Actresses

Share this Wallpaper!

Embedded:
Forum Code:
Direct URL:
(For websites and blogs, use the "Embedded" code)